Menu
Home Page
Log in

Who's Who

Come and meet the fabulous staff at Wakley!

Senior Leadership Team

Senior Leadership Team 1 Val Sian - Headteacher
Senior Leadership Team 2 Chris Wallis - Deputy Headteacher
Senior Leadership Team 3 Linda Jinkinson - Senior Learning Mentor
Senior Leadership Team 4 Jenna Leverton - KS2 Leader
Senior Leadership Team 5 Sarah Prochazka-Lawton - KS1 Leader
Senior Leadership Team 6 Rachel Baron - EYFS Leader

Inclusion Team

Inclusion Team 1 Toni Homer - Inclusion Manager / SEND Coordinator
Inclusion Team 2 Linda Jinkinson - Senior Learning Mentor
Inclusion Team 3 Matthew Clements - Learning Mentor

Teaching and Learning Team

Teaching and Learning Team 1 Daniel Fisher - Elmers
Teaching and Learning Team 2 Gill Bracken - Elmers
Teaching and Learning Team 3 Janine Laver - Elmers
Teaching and Learning Team 4 Rachel Baron - Seashells
Teaching and Learning Team 5 Laura Hargreaves - Seashells
Teaching and Learning Team 6 Sandra Trabucchelli - Seashells
Teaching and Learning Team 7 Dan Murphy - Hungry Caterpillars
Teaching and Learning Team 8 Crissy English - Hungry Caterpillars
Teaching and Learning Team 9 Nicola Rafferty - Hungry Caterpillars
Teaching and Learning Team 10 Charlotte Turner - Hungry Caterpillars
Teaching and Learning Team 11 Sarah Prochazka-Lawton - Anansi
Teaching and Learning Team 12 Amy Wallis - Anansi
Teaching and Learning Team 13 Fran Nellist - Anansi
Teaching and Learning Team 14 Jason Drew - Smartest Giants
Teaching and Learning Team 15 Ann Chetcuti - Smartest Giants
Teaching and Learning Team 16 Hamish Malcolm - Gruffalos
Teaching and Learning Team 17 Beth Goldsmith - Gruffalos
Teaching and Learning Team 18 Jenna Leverton - Aslan
Teaching and Learning Team 19 Martin Brown - Aslan
Teaching and Learning Team 20 Rhys Evans - Aslan
Teaching and Learning Team 21 Jessica Kendall - Fantastic Foxes
Teaching and Learning Team 22 Ruth Goff - Fantastic Foxes
Teaching and Learning Team 23 Chris Earl - Charlies
Teaching and Learning Team 24 Anita Wieczorek - Charlies
Teaching and Learning Team 25 Sean Gamage - Skywalkers
Teaching and Learning Team 26 Kelly Edge - Skywalkers
Teaching and Learning Team 27 Joel Rigler - Kensukes
Teaching and Learning Team 28 Matthew Clements - Kensukes
Teaching and Learning Team 29 Jayne Wilson - Kensukes / Intervention Assistant
Teaching and Learning Team 30 Laura Waller - PPA Teacher
Teaching and Learning Team 31 Fiona Critten - PPA Teacher
Teaching and Learning Team 32 Sarah Lucas - PPA Teacher
Teaching and Learning Team 33 Alan Bowmer - PPA Teacher
Teaching and Learning Team 34 Jon Rist - Continuity and

Office, Buildings and Admin Team

Office, Buildings and Admin Team 1 Charlotte Rowbotham - Business Support Manager
Office, Buildings and Admin Team 2 Sylvie Amian - Office Clerk
Office, Buildings and Admin Team 3 Dan Hilton - IT Support
Office, Buildings and Admin Team 4 Andy Butler - Building Supervisor

Lunchtime Support Team

Lunchtime Support Team 1 Matthew Clements - Play Leader
Lunchtime Support Team 2 Andrew Butler - Play Leader
Lunchtime Support Team 3 Janine Laver - Play Leader
Lunchtime Support Team 4 Rhys Evans - Play Leader
Lunchtime Support Team 5 Lisa Bramall - Lunchtime Supervisor
Lunchtime Support Team 6 Sally England - Lunchtime Supervisor
Lunchtime Support Team 7 Pat Rudiforth - Lunchtime Supervisor
Lunchtime Support Team 8 Carole Townsend - Lunchtime Supervisor
Lunchtime Support Team 9 Deborah Flude - Lunchtime Supervisor
Lunchtime Support Team 10 Lucy Collier - Lunchtime Supervisor
Lunchtime Support Team 11 Anita Wieczorek - Lunchtime Supervisor
Lunchtime Support Team 12 Kelly Edge - Lunchtime Supervisor
Lunchtime Support Team 13 Sandra Trabucchelli - Lunchtime Supervisor

Breakfast Club Team

Breakfast Club Team 1 Janine Laver
Breakfast Club Team 2 Debbie Sutton
Breakfast Club Team 3 Sandra Trabucchelli

Cleaning Team

Cleaning Team 1 Bethany Laver
Cleaning Team 2 Christine Wilcox
Cleaning Team 3 Debbie Sutton
Cleaning Team 4 Janice Neylan
Cleaning Team 5 Daniel Richards
Top