Menu
Home Page
Log in

Who's Who

Come and meet the fabulous staff at Walkley!

Senior Leadership Team

Senior Leadership Team 1 Val Sian - Headteacher
Senior Leadership Team 2 Chris Wallis - Deputy Headteacher
Senior Leadership Team 3 Linda Jinkinson - Senior Learning Mentor
Senior Leadership Team 4 Rachel Baron - EYFS Phase Leader
Senior Leadership Team 5 Hamish Malcolm - Joint KS1 Phase Leader
Senior Leadership Team 6 Sarah Prochazka-Lawton - Joint KS1 Phase Leader
Senior Leadership Team 7 Sally Travis - Lower KS2 Phase Leader
Senior Leadership Team 8 Jenna Leverton - Upper KS2 Phase Leader

Inclusion Team

Inclusion Team 1 Toni Homer - Inclusion Manager
Inclusion Team 2 Linda Jinkinson - Senior Learning Mentor
Inclusion Team 3 Matthew Clements - Learning Mentor

Teaching and Learning Team

Teaching and Learning Team 1 Laura Waller - Elmers
Teaching and Learning Team 2 Gill Bracken - Elmers
Teaching and Learning Team 3 Janine Laver - Elmers
Teaching and Learning Team 4 Rachel Baron - Seashells
Teaching and Learning Team 5 Sam Hare - Seashells
Teaching and Learning Team 6 Kate Hill - Hungry Caterpillars
Teaching and Learning Team 7 Fran Nellist - Hungry Caterpillars / Charlies
Teaching and Learning Team 8 Amy Wallis - Hungry Caterpillars
Teaching and Learning Team 9 Sarah Prochazka-Lawton - Anansi
Teaching and Learning Team 10 Dan Murphy - Anansi
Teaching and Learning Team 11 Laura Hargreaves - Anansi
Teaching and Learning Team 12 Jason Drew - Smartest Giants
Teaching and Learning Team 13 Beth Goldsmith - Smartest Giants
Teaching and Learning Team 14 Hamish Malcolm - Gruffalos
Teaching and Learning Team 15 Colette Robinson - Storm Whale
Teaching and Learning Team 16 Ann Chetcuti - Gruffalos/Storm Whale
Teaching and Learning Team 17 Lisa Hudson - Gruffalos/Storm Whale
Teaching and Learning Team 18 Harriet Morecroft - Aslan
Teaching and Learning Team 19 Anita Wieczorek - Aslan
Teaching and Learning Team 20 Chris Earl - Charlies
Teaching and Learning Team 21 Matthew Clements - Charlies/Smartest Giants
Teaching and Learning Team 22 Jayne Wilson - Charlies/Intervention Assistant
Teaching and Learning Team 23 Jessica Kendall - Fantastic Foxes
Teaching and Learning Team 24 Rhys Evans - Fantastic Foxes
Teaching and Learning Team 25 Sean Gamage - Skywalkers
Teaching and Learning Team 26 Kelly Edge - Skywalkers
Teaching and Learning Team 27 Kyla Solinger - Varjak Paw
Teaching and Learning Team 28 Jenna Leverton - Varjak Paw
Teaching and Learning Team 29 Ruth Goff - Varjak Paw
Teaching and Learning Team 30 Joel Rigler - Kensuke
Teaching and Learning Team 31 Jonothan Williamson - Kensuke
Teaching and Learning Team 32 Emily Whitham - Kensuke
Teaching and Learning Team 33 Crissy English - PPA Teacher
Teaching and Learning Team 34 Sarah Lucas - PPA Teacher
Teaching and Learning Team 35 Sally Travis - PPA Teacher
Teaching and Learning Team 36 Jon Rist - Continuity and Progression Teacher

Office, Buildings and Admin Team

Office, Buildings and Admin Team 1 Sue Prigmore - Office Manager
Office, Buildings and Admin Team 2 Sylvie Amian Frebo - Office Clerk
Office, Buildings and Admin Team 3 Andy Butler - Building Supervisor
Office, Buildings and Admin Team 4 Stephen Whitworth - Assistant Assets Officer
Office, Buildings and Admin Team 5 Dan Hilton - IT Support

Lunchtime Support Team

Lunchtime Support Team 1 Matthew Clements - Play Leader
Lunchtime Support Team 2 Andy Butler - Play Leader
Lunchtime Support Team 3 Janine Laver - Play Leader
Lunchtime Support Team 4 Rhys Evans - Play Leader
Lunchtime Support Team 5 Lisa Bramall - Lunchtime Supervisor
Lunchtime Support Team 6 Sally England - Lunchtime Supervisor
Lunchtime Support Team 7 Pat Rudiforth - Lunchtime Supervisor
Lunchtime Support Team 8 Carole Townsend - Lunchtime Supervisor
Lunchtime Support Team 9 Anita Wieczorek - Lunchtime Supervisor
Lunchtime Support Team 10 Kelly Edge - Lunchtime Supervisor
Lunchtime Support Team 11 Lisa Hudson - Lunchtime Supervisor
Lunchtime Support Team 12 Emily Whitham - Lunchtime Supervisor
Lunchtime Support Team 13 Laura Hargreaves - Lunchtime Supervisor

Breakfast Club Team

Breakfast Club Team 1 Janine Laver
Breakfast Club Team 2 Debbie Sutton
Breakfast Club Team 3 Lisa Hudson

Cleaning Team

Cleaning Team 1 Mel Buxton
Cleaning Team 2 Bethany Laver
Cleaning Team 3 Debbie Sutton
Cleaning Team 4 Dan Richards
Top